Members and structure

Members and structure

All statutory positions are covered at no charge

Board of directors:

President Franco Ippolito – Vice President Fausto M. Tortora

Councilors elected Fabrizio Barca, Luigi Ferrajoli, Elisabetta Grande, Francesco Ippolito, Giancarlo Monina, Giorgio Resta, Gianni Tognoni, Luisa Torchia

Councilors for life Elena Basso, Paola Basso, Sofia Basso, Irene Cervellera Micheli, Francesco Micheli

Board of Trustees: Giuliano Amato, Felice Besostri, Giuseppe Bronzini, Gabriella Bonacchi, Luciana Castellina, Antonello Ciervo, Pietro Clemente, Giulio De Petra, Ester Fano, Maurizio Fioravanti, Vittoria Franco, Umberto Gentiloni Silveri, Maria Chiara Giorgi, Elena Granaglia, Carlo Guelfi, Giovanni Iorio Giannoli, Luigi Lombardi Satriani, Louis Moita, Giovanni Moro, Elena Paciotti, Lorenzo Pallesi, Giovanni Palombarini,Catia Papa,Claudio Paravati, Laura Pennacchi, Andrès Perfecto Ibanez, Sergio Poeta, Enrico Pugliese, Guglielmo Ragozzino, Nello Rossi, Maria Salvati, Giordano Sivini, Philippe Texier, Walter Tocci

Scientific Committee: Etienne Balibar, Massimo Livi Bacci, Pierluigi Ciocca, Pietro Costa, Colin Crouch, Giacomo Marramao (coordinator), Claus Offe, Ugo Pagano, Marco Revelli, Salvatore Settis, Nadia Urbinati

College of Auditors: Rag. Luciana Marra.

General secretary: Germana Capellini

Library: Maurizio Locusta, Laura Catalano, Marco Tempera

Historical Archive: Simona Luciani

International: Monica Gomes, Ruth Libanio

Secretary: Andrea Mulas

Projects: Serafina Manna, Silvia Cosma

Education: Cecilia Cardito

Web: Alessandro Ciccarelli

Scientific collaborators: Gabriele Della Morte, Chiara Giorgi, Catia Papa

Historic and memories studies chief: Giancarlo Monina

Parolechiave director: Mariuccia Salvati

Scuola per la buona politica director: Laura Pennacchi

Osservatorio sui diritti fondamentali director: Giuseppe Bronzini

Share this...
Share on LinkedInShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrEmail this to someonePrint this pagePin on Pinterest
""